BD Announces Team GB For Bishop Burton CPEDI

The following horses and riders have been selected to represent Great Britain this week at Bishop Burton CPEDI in East Yorkshire (25 – 28 July 2017).

CPEDI1*
Julie Frizzell (47) from Helpringham, Lincolnshire – Grade V with her own Namibian(bay gelding, 17.2hh, 9yrs, s. Cape Cross ds. Sadlers Wells)
Alison Walker (30) from Cupar, Fife – Grade IV with her own Master Mustard (chestnut gelding, 16hh, 9yrs, s. Cut the Mustard)
Caitlyn Saddington (15) from Wigan, Lancashire - Grade I with her own Percy (black gelding, 14hh, 19yrs)

CPEDI2*
Julie Blanchard (53) from Ellerker, East Yorkshire – Grade V with her own Dark Merlot(chestnut gelding, 16hh, 8yrs, s. Dark Surprise)
Anna-Mae Cole (21) from Newton Abbott, Devon – Grade II with her own Dancing for Gold (bay gelding, 17.2hh, 11yrs, s. Goldschmidt)
Rachel Collins (46) from Sandwich, Kent – Grade IV with her own Jolan (bay gelding, 16.2hh, 23yrs, s. Lando)
Julia Horton (45) from Pontypool, Torfaen – Grade IV with her own Premier Joyful Moon(bay mare, 16hh, 13yrs, s. Roma Atlantic Moonshine)
Emma Kent (30) from Erith, Kent - Grade III with her own Zandokan (bay gelding, 16.2hh, 13yrs, s. Concorde)
Vicky Nurcombe (54) from Loughborough, Leicestershire – Grade III with her own Fabrication (bay gelding, 15.3hh, 22yrs, s. Good Thyne) and Sally Oldham’s Tomgarrow Teans (bay mare, 16hh, 11yrs)
Katie Radzik (28) from Ashford, Kent – Grade V with Joyce Wood’s Lollipop (chestnut mare, 17hh, 14yrs, s. Louis Ferdinand)
Emily Skerrett (34) from Bude, Cornwall – Grade V with Clare Yetton’s Queen Bee (grey mare, 16.1hh, 21yrs, s. Temple Der Konig) and her own Eleganza (chestnut mare, 16.3hh, 8yrs, s. Jazz)
Denise Smith (60) from Kinmel Bay, Conwy – Grade III with her own Sheepcote Catkin(bay mare, 16.1hh, 19yrs, s. Cassander)

CPEDI3*
Natasha Adkinson (23) from Haxey, North Lincolnshire – Grade II with her own Sweet Caledonia (black mare, 15.2hh, 9yrs, s. San Remo)
Heather Bennett (49) from Goole, Humberside – Grade IV with her own Zavailantika (bay mare, 16.3hh, 13yrs, s. Rhodium)
Julie Blanchard (53) from Ellerker, East Yorkshire – Grade IV with her own Fatila (brown mare, 16.1hh, 15yrs, s. Harvard)
Gillian Brown (55) from Berwick-upon-Tweed – Grade V with her own Meikle Rustler(black gelding, 15.1hh, 12yrs, s. Pentrefelin Viscount) - pictured
Deb Criddle (51) from Taunton, Somerset – Grade IV with Lady Joseph Trust’s LJT Akilles(chestnut gelding, 16.1hh, 17yrs, s. Amiral)
Charlotte Cundall (32) from Driffield, East Yorkshire – Grade V with KBIS’s KBIS Starchaser (grey gelding, 14hh, 14yrs, s. Startrek ds. Alcatraz)
Diane Green (48) from Gloucester, Gloucestershire – Grade I with her own Gunstone’s Pride (roan mare, 16.3hh, 10yrs, s. Gunstone Iwondo D)
Ashleigh Jones (21) from Northfield, West Midlands – Grade III with Mandy Wright’s Roemer van Veenoord (black gelding, 16hh, 12yrs, s. Fabe 348 ds. Jurjen)
Jane Lishman (50) from Darlington, Durham – Grade III with Martin Weston’s San Quentin QOS (bay gelding, 17hh, 6yrs, s. Sandro Hit ds. Rohdiamant)
Julie Payne (55) from Great Hasley, Oxfordshire – Grade I with her own Pandora(chestnut mare, 17hh, 16yrs, s. Pascal)
Marcelle Ward (43) from West Ashling, West Sussex – Grade IV with her own Dornroeschen (chestnut mare, 16.2hh, 11yrs, s. De Niro)
Amanda Shirtcliffe (36) from Olney, Buckinghamshire – Grade III with Jon McFarland’s New Princess (black mare, 16.1hh, 10yrs, s. Newman ds. Cassis XX)

For start lists and results click here.

Article Source: British Dressage News

 

Back to News